Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
- cantinflas
- Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2007 1:48 am
- Location: sydney
Re: Dynamic Placeholder Thread in Case Movies Come Back Sometime in 2021 - Please Fill It for the Time Being with Poetry
1. Zack Snyder's Justice League
2. The Matrix Resurrections
3. Shoplifters of the World
4. The Suicide Squad
5. Army of the Dead
6. Godzilla vs. Kong
7. Halloween Kills
8. The Last Duel
9. Malignant
10. Old
2. The Matrix Resurrections
3. Shoplifters of the World
4. The Suicide Squad
5. Army of the Dead
6. Godzilla vs. Kong
7. Halloween Kills
8. The Last Duel
9. Malignant
10. Old
Last edited by cantinflas on Mon Dec 27, 2021 5:09 pm, edited 18 times in total.
- Aunt Peg
- Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 5:30 am
Re: Dynamic Placeholder Thread in Case Movies Come Back Sometime in 2021 - Please Fill It for the Time Being with Poetry
1. Benediction (Terence Davies)
2. Exposed: The Ghost Train Fire (John Mavety)
3. Aline (Valeria Lemercier)
4. I'm Your Man (Maria Schrader)
5. After Love (Aleem Khan)
6. Fabian: Going to the Dogs (Dominik Graf)
7. Red Rocket (Sean Baker)
8. Happening (Audrey Diwan)
9. Parallel Mothers (Pedro Almodovar)
10. Everything Went Well (Francois Ozon)
2. Exposed: The Ghost Train Fire (John Mavety)
3. Aline (Valeria Lemercier)
4. I'm Your Man (Maria Schrader)
5. After Love (Aleem Khan)
6. Fabian: Going to the Dogs (Dominik Graf)
7. Red Rocket (Sean Baker)
8. Happening (Audrey Diwan)
9. Parallel Mothers (Pedro Almodovar)
10. Everything Went Well (Francois Ozon)
Last edited by Aunt Peg on Thu Mar 17, 2022 1:22 am, edited 15 times in total.
- Dr Amicus
- Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 10:20 am
- Location: Guernsey
Re: Dynamic Placeholder Thread in Case Movies Come Back Sometime in 2021 - Please Fill It for the Time Being with Poetry
Guernsey is Aces
Cinemas are places
Open to see films at.
People are at large
Grown Ups are in charge
We're not governed by a twat.
(I could have sworn I'd done this before, slightly differently..., but obviously not posted).
As usual, based on UK release dates
1) Censor (Prano Bailey-Bond)
2) Dune (Denis Villeneuve)
3) Spencer (Pablo Larrain)
4 Minari (Lee Isaac Chung)
5) Rebel Dykes (Harri Shanahan, Sian Williams)
6) In the Earth (Ben Wheatley)
7) The Tragedy of Macbeth (Joel Coen)
8) Judas and the Black Messiah (Shaka King)
9) No Time to Die (Cary Fukunuga)
10) King Rocker (Michael Cumming)
Cinemas are places
Open to see films at.
People are at large
Grown Ups are in charge
We're not governed by a twat.
(I could have sworn I'd done this before, slightly differently..., but obviously not posted).
As usual, based on UK release dates
1) Censor (Prano Bailey-Bond)
2) Dune (Denis Villeneuve)
3) Spencer (Pablo Larrain)
4 Minari (Lee Isaac Chung)
5) Rebel Dykes (Harri Shanahan, Sian Williams)
6) In the Earth (Ben Wheatley)
7) The Tragedy of Macbeth (Joel Coen)
8) Judas and the Black Messiah (Shaka King)
9) No Time to Die (Cary Fukunuga)
10) King Rocker (Michael Cumming)
Last edited by Dr Amicus on Tue Mar 29, 2022 12:02 pm, edited 7 times in total.
-
- Joined: Wed May 27, 2009 10:18 am
Re: Dynamic Placeholder Thread in Case Movies Come Back Sometime in 2021 - Please Fill It for the Time Being with Poetry
01. Annette (Leos Carax)
02. Quo Vadis, Ada? (Jasmila Zbanic)
03. The Tragedy Of Macbeth (Joel Coen)
04. The Sparks Brothers (Edgar Wright)
05. Titane (Julia Ducournau)
06. Censor (Prano Bailey-Bond)
07. Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
08. The Velvet Underground (Todd Haynes)
09. Dear Comrades! (Andrey Konchalovsky)
10. The Card Counter (Paul Schrader)
02. Quo Vadis, Ada? (Jasmila Zbanic)
03. The Tragedy Of Macbeth (Joel Coen)
04. The Sparks Brothers (Edgar Wright)
05. Titane (Julia Ducournau)
06. Censor (Prano Bailey-Bond)
07. Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
08. The Velvet Underground (Todd Haynes)
09. Dear Comrades! (Andrey Konchalovsky)
10. The Card Counter (Paul Schrader)
Last edited by j99 on Sat Jan 01, 2022 1:29 pm, edited 8 times in total.
- Persona
- Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2018 1:16 pm
Re: Dynamic Placeholder Thread in Case Movies Come Back Sometime in 2021 - Please Fill It for the Time Being with Poetry
1. The Card Counter
2. Drive My Car
3. The Power of the Dog
4. The Lost Daughter
5. Pig
6. Oxygen
7. The Hand of God
8. The Disciple
9. Passing
10. Dune
HMs: Nightmare Alley, Stowaway, Fear Street, Licorice Pizza, The Green Knight
2. Drive My Car
3. The Power of the Dog
4. The Lost Daughter
5. Pig
6. Oxygen
7. The Hand of God
8. The Disciple
9. Passing
10. Dune
HMs: Nightmare Alley, Stowaway, Fear Street, Licorice Pizza, The Green Knight
Last edited by Persona on Fri Jan 14, 2022 6:41 pm, edited 7 times in total.
-
- Joined: Wed May 05, 2010 11:06 pm
- brundlefly
- Joined: Fri Jun 13, 2014 12:55 pm
Re: Dynamic Placeholder Thread in Case Movies Come Back Sometime in 2021 - Please Fill It for the Time Being with Poetry
1. Can't Get You Out of My Head (Curtis)
2. Ema (Larrain)
3. Memoria (Apichatpong)
4. The Green Knight (Lowery)
5. Titane (Ducournau)
6. Licorice Pizza (P.T. Anderson)
7. Candyman (DaCosta)
8. @Zola (Bravo)
9. Procession (Greene)
10. There is No Evil (Rasoulof)
Last edited by brundlefly on Thu Jun 30, 2022 1:24 pm, edited 12 times in total.
-
- Joined: Wed May 01, 2013 1:27 pm
Re: Dynamic Placeholder Thread in Case Movies Come Back Sometime in 2021 - Please Fill It for the Time Being with Poetry
1. Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn (Radu Jude)
2. Can’t Get You Out of My Head (Adam Curtis)
3. Cenote (Kaori Oda)
4. Zola (Janicza Bravo)
5. French Exit (Azazel Jacobs)
6. Fear Street Trilogy (Leigh Janiak)
7. MLK/FBI (Sam Pollard)
8. Mandibles (Quentin Dupieux)
9.
10.
2. Can’t Get You Out of My Head (Adam Curtis)
3. Cenote (Kaori Oda)
4. Zola (Janicza Bravo)
5. French Exit (Azazel Jacobs)
6. Fear Street Trilogy (Leigh Janiak)
7. MLK/FBI (Sam Pollard)
8. Mandibles (Quentin Dupieux)
9.
10.
Last edited by Glowingwabbit on Mon Dec 20, 2021 10:57 am, edited 2 times in total.
- Altair
- Joined: Wed Aug 14, 2013 12:56 pm
- Location: England
Re: Dynamic Top 10s of 2021
It's taken me seven months to watch a 2021 debut!
1. The Green Knight
2. Spencer
3. Passing
4. The Last Duel
5. House of Gucci
6. Dune: Part One
7. Drive My Car
8. The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Evening Sun
9. Licorice Pizza
10. No Time to Die
...
11. West Side Story
12. Benedetta
13. Nightmare Alley
14. The Little Things
15. Cruella
16. Luca
17. The Matrix Resurrections
1. The Green Knight
2. Spencer
3. Passing
4. The Last Duel
5. House of Gucci
6. Dune: Part One
7. Drive My Car
8. The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Evening Sun
9. Licorice Pizza
10. No Time to Die
...
11. West Side Story
12. Benedetta
13. Nightmare Alley
14. The Little Things
15. Cruella
16. Luca
17. The Matrix Resurrections
Last edited by Altair on Sun Nov 13, 2022 7:40 pm, edited 15 times in total.
- lzx
- Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2014 7:27 pm
Re: Dynamic Top 10s of 2021
- What Do We See When We Look at the Sky?
- Petite maman
- Annette
- Memoria
- West Side Story
- Identifying Features
- Cyrano
- Shankar's Fairies
- I Carry You with Me
- ANTFILM (dir. Tetsuya Maruyama)
Last edited by lzx on Wed Dec 14, 2022 12:57 am, edited 4 times in total.
- The Fanciful Norwegian
- Joined: Tue Nov 02, 2004 2:24 pm
- Location: Teegeeack
Re: Dynamic Top 10s of 2021
Arbitrary criterion: anything that premiered before 2020 is ineligible for my 2021 list (but can go on my 2021 first watch list instead, which is limited to one film per director to keep anyone in particular from completely dominating it)
Best ineligible first watches:
- A New Old Play (Qiu Jiongjiong)
- Decameron (Rita Hui Nga Shu)
- The Girl and the Spider (Ramon and Silvan Zürcher)
- Cane Fire (Anthony Banua-Simon)
- Point and Line to Plane (Sofia Bohdanowicz)
- The Good Woman of Sichuan (Sabrina Ruobing Zhao)
- What Do We See When We Look at the Sky? (Alexandre Koberidze)
- Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy (Hamaguchi Ryūsuke)
- Bird Thief (Sounak Kar)
- Memoria (Apichapong Weerasethakul)
Best ineligible first watches:
- Khrustalyov, My Car! (1998, Aleksey German)
- Perceval le Gallois (1978, Éric Rohmer)
- Fatal Pulse (2018, Damon Packard)
- MS Slavic 7 (2019, Sofia Bohdanowicz and Deragh Campbell)
- Détruisez-vous (1968, Serge Bard)
- In Bed with Victoria (2016, Justine Triet)
- Memories to Choke On, Drinks to Wash Them Down (2019, Leung Ming-kai and Kate Reilly)
- Actua 1 (1968, Philippe Garrel)
- Possession (1981, Andrzej Żuławski)
- The Wandering Rock (2019, Cui Zhaosong)
Last edited by The Fanciful Norwegian on Mon May 29, 2023 1:33 am, edited 10 times in total.
- The Curious Sofa
- Joined: Fri Sep 13, 2019 6:18 am
Re: Dynamic Top 10s of 2021
Not seen most of the films I want to see in 2021, but for now:
1. Riders of Justice
2. The Green Knight
3. The Worst Person in the World
4. Spencer
5. Malignant
6. Agnes
7. The Suicide Squad
8. Dune
9. Candyman
10. Breaking Surface
If The White Lotus had been a film, it would have been tops.
1. Riders of Justice
2. The Green Knight
3. The Worst Person in the World
4. Spencer
5. Malignant
6. Agnes
7. The Suicide Squad
8. Dune
9. Candyman
10. Breaking Surface
If The White Lotus had been a film, it would have been tops.
Last edited by The Curious Sofa on Wed Feb 16, 2022 2:44 am, edited 5 times in total.
- menthymenthy
- Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2008 3:11 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
1. The White Lotus (Mike White)
2. Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy (Ryusuke Hamaguchi)
3. Can't Get You Out of My Head (Adam Curtis)
4. Annette (Leos Carax)
5. Bad Trip (Kitao Sakurai)
6. Old (M. Night Shyamalan)
7. Friends & Strangers (James Vaughan)
8. Topology of Sirens (Jonathan Davies)
9. Benediction (Terence Davies)
10. Azor (Andreas Fontana)
2. Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy (Ryusuke Hamaguchi)
3. Can't Get You Out of My Head (Adam Curtis)
4. Annette (Leos Carax)
5. Bad Trip (Kitao Sakurai)
6. Old (M. Night Shyamalan)
7. Friends & Strangers (James Vaughan)
8. Topology of Sirens (Jonathan Davies)
9. Benediction (Terence Davies)
10. Azor (Andreas Fontana)
- dekadetia
- was Born Innocent
- Joined: Tue Nov 02, 2004 11:57 pm
- Location: Pennsylvania, USA
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
1. Titane (Julia Ducorneau)
2. Petite Maman (Céline Sciamma)
3. The Humans (Stephen Karam)
4. Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy (Ryusuke Hamaguchi)
5. Hit the Road (Panah Panahi)
6. The Great Indian Kitchen (Jeo Baby)
7. Spencer (Pablo Larraín)
8. Annette (Leos Carax)
9. The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion)
10. Memoria (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
Honorable Mentions:
Bergman Island, Mass, Help, Judas and the Black Messiah, Ninjababy, Procession, The Worst Person in the World, Red Rocket, The Last Duel, Drive My Car, Belle, A Hero, Compartment No. 6, The Good Boss
2. Petite Maman (Céline Sciamma)
3. The Humans (Stephen Karam)
4. Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy (Ryusuke Hamaguchi)
5. Hit the Road (Panah Panahi)
6. The Great Indian Kitchen (Jeo Baby)
7. Spencer (Pablo Larraín)
8. Annette (Leos Carax)
9. The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion)
10. Memoria (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
Honorable Mentions:
Bergman Island, Mass, Help, Judas and the Black Messiah, Ninjababy, Procession, The Worst Person in the World, Red Rocket, The Last Duel, Drive My Car, Belle, A Hero, Compartment No. 6, The Good Boss
Last edited by dekadetia on Mon Feb 07, 2022 12:55 am, edited 3 times in total.
-
- Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2019 7:50 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
1. The French Dispatch
2. Drive My Car
3. The Worst Person in the World
4. Licorice Pizza
5. About Endlessness
6. Can’t Get You Out of My Head
7. Petite Maman
8. Atlantis
9. The Card Counter
10. The Mitchells vs the Machines
2. Drive My Car
3. The Worst Person in the World
4. Licorice Pizza
5. About Endlessness
6. Can’t Get You Out of My Head
7. Petite Maman
8. Atlantis
9. The Card Counter
10. The Mitchells vs the Machines
Last edited by BrianB on Thu Feb 02, 2023 12:40 am, edited 3 times in total.
-
- Joined: Sat Nov 08, 2014 6:49 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
1. Licorice Pizza
2. The Lost Daughter
3. The French Dispatch
4. Drive My Car
5. The Card Counter
6. Dune
7. Passing
8. Nightmare Alley
9. Red Rocket
10. Spencer
Honourable Mentions: Compartment No 6, No Sudden Move, The Power of the Dog, Parallel Mothers, No Time to Die
2. The Lost Daughter
3. The French Dispatch
4. Drive My Car
5. The Card Counter
6. Dune
7. Passing
8. Nightmare Alley
9. Red Rocket
10. Spencer
Honourable Mentions: Compartment No 6, No Sudden Move, The Power of the Dog, Parallel Mothers, No Time to Die
Last edited by nitin on Wed Feb 23, 2022 1:37 am, edited 6 times in total.
- Ribs
- Joined: Fri Jun 13, 2014 1:14 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
As per usual I wait until I am done to make a post, what’s the fun in a placeholder? I am like, extremely caught up and there’s not a single title left I have any interest or feel any need in seeing unless Luca suddenly appears theatrically in my general area.
01 Memoria
02 The Souvenir Part II
03 The French Dispatch
(And I like movies Tilda Swinton isn’t in too!)
04 The Velvet Underground
05 Quo Vadis, Aida?
06 Licorice Pizza
07 Mass
08 Dune
09 Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
10 The Humans
But as I saw so much this year will stretch my list out to 20 as I love all these movies essentially as much as the bottom half of the above list:
11 The Worst Person in the World
12 The World to Come
13 The Tragedy of Macbeth
14 The Human Factor
15 Street Gang: How We Got to Sesame Street
16 Cyrano
17 Godzilla vs. Kong
18 Nightmare Alley
19 The Power of the Dog
20 Drive My Car
01 Memoria
02 The Souvenir Part II
03 The French Dispatch
(And I like movies Tilda Swinton isn’t in too!)
04 The Velvet Underground
05 Quo Vadis, Aida?
06 Licorice Pizza
07 Mass
08 Dune
09 Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
10 The Humans
But as I saw so much this year will stretch my list out to 20 as I love all these movies essentially as much as the bottom half of the above list:
11 The Worst Person in the World
12 The World to Come
13 The Tragedy of Macbeth
14 The Human Factor
15 Street Gang: How We Got to Sesame Street
16 Cyrano
17 Godzilla vs. Kong
18 Nightmare Alley
19 The Power of the Dog
20 Drive My Car
- MaxBercovicz
- Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2016 4:21 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
8/10
1. The Card Counter
2. Wrath of Man
3. Licorice Pizza
4. Benedetta
5. No Sudden Move
6. The Green Knight
7. Titane
8. Dune
9. Power of the Dog
10. Nightmare Alley
11. Malcolm and Marie
7/10
12. Old
13. Many Saints of Newark
6/10
15. Annette
16. Lansky
17. Woman in the Window
18. Last Night in Soho
19. The Matrix Resurrections
5/10
20. The Last Duel
21. THE Suicide Squad
22. Resident Evil Raccoon City
4/10
23. Army of the Dead
1. The Card Counter
2. Wrath of Man
3. Licorice Pizza
4. Benedetta
5. No Sudden Move
6. The Green Knight
7. Titane
8. Dune
9. Power of the Dog
10. Nightmare Alley
11. Malcolm and Marie
7/10
12. Old
13. Many Saints of Newark
6/10
15. Annette
16. Lansky
17. Woman in the Window
18. Last Night in Soho
19. The Matrix Resurrections
5/10
20. The Last Duel
21. THE Suicide Squad
22. Resident Evil Raccoon City
4/10
23. Army of the Dead
- The Elegant Dandy Fop
- Joined: Thu Dec 09, 2004 3:25 am
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
I used to see every new film, but stopped the last three years. Here are the few I've seen.
1. Licorice Pizza
2. Red Rocket
3. Benedetta
4. The Card Counter
5. About Endlessness
Good: Annette, The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Sun, Titane
Bad: Into the Earth, Last Night in Soho, The Scary of Sixty-First, The Sparks Brothers, The Suicide Squad
1. Licorice Pizza
2. Red Rocket
3. Benedetta
4. The Card Counter
5. About Endlessness
Good: Annette, The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Sun, Titane
Bad: Into the Earth, Last Night in Soho, The Scary of Sixty-First, The Sparks Brothers, The Suicide Squad
- Grand Wazoo
- Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2007 2:23 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
1. Ascension
2. Licorice Pizza
3. Red Rocket
4. The Green Knight
5. Power of the Dog
6. Dear Mr. Brody
2. Licorice Pizza
3. Red Rocket
4. The Green Knight
5. Power of the Dog
6. Dear Mr. Brody
Last edited by Grand Wazoo on Thu Mar 17, 2022 2:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2008 1:07 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
- Drive My Car
- Licorice Pizza
- Memoria
- Hit the Road
- Titane
- Benedetta
- The Killing of Two Lovers
- The Scary of Sixty-First
- C'mon C'mon
- The Worst Person in the World
Last edited by Andrew_VB on Fri Jan 07, 2022 12:35 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Joined: Tue Nov 02, 2004 2:25 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
No round-up from zedz this year?
Mine:
1. Memoria (Weerasethakul)
2. Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy (Hamaguchi)
3. Petite Maman (Sciamma)
4. The Tsugua Diaries (Fazendeiro/Gomes)
5. What Do We See When We Look At The Sky? (Koberidze)
6. Beginning (Kulumbegashvili)
7. Identifying Features (Valadez)
8. Friends and Strangers (Vaughan)
9. Azor (Fontana)
10. Maat Means Land (Maxy)
Mine:
1. Memoria (Weerasethakul)
2. Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy (Hamaguchi)
3. Petite Maman (Sciamma)
4. The Tsugua Diaries (Fazendeiro/Gomes)
5. What Do We See When We Look At The Sky? (Koberidze)
6. Beginning (Kulumbegashvili)
7. Identifying Features (Valadez)
8. Friends and Strangers (Vaughan)
9. Azor (Fontana)
10. Maat Means Land (Maxy)
- movielocke
- Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2008 12:44 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
While I don’t think I’ve seen ten films from 2020, at least I can say I crossed that threshold for 2021, I’ve clocked 17 so far, not enough for a top ten as of yet, but I can get to a top five if one is allowed to include populist films here
now at [s]25[/s] 27 seen, can form a top ten
1. Dune
2. CODA
3. Spider-Man no way home
4. King Richard
5. Encanto
6. Shang-Chi
7. Don’t Look Up
8. The Tragedy of Macbeth
9. The power of the dog
10. Flee
Bumped:
Black widow
West side Story
Surprise of the year: Cruella, b/c it turned so entertaining after a cringy first ten minutes (but it needs that bad set up to establish all of its ending beats)
now at [s]25[/s] 27 seen, can form a top ten
1. Dune
2. CODA
3. Spider-Man no way home
4. King Richard
5. Encanto
6. Shang-Chi
7. Don’t Look Up
8. The Tragedy of Macbeth
9. The power of the dog
10. Flee
Bumped:
Black widow
West side Story
Surprise of the year: Cruella, b/c it turned so entertaining after a cringy first ten minutes (but it needs that bad set up to establish all of its ending beats)
Last edited by movielocke on Fri Mar 04, 2022 1:44 am, edited 3 times in total.
- MV88
- Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2022 8:52 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
Still a few I need to catch up on, but since I probably won’t have access to them for another few weeks, I might as well post where I’m at so far:
1. Benedetta
2. Drive My Car
3. The Souvenir Part II
4. The Humans
5. The Card Counter
6. The Velvet Underground
7. The Power of the Dog
8. Zola
9. Bergman Island
10. Summer of Soul (…Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
1. Benedetta
2. Drive My Car
3. The Souvenir Part II
4. The Humans
5. The Card Counter
6. The Velvet Underground
7. The Power of the Dog
8. Zola
9. Bergman Island
10. Summer of Soul (…Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Last edited by MV88 on Sun Apr 10, 2022 7:22 pm, edited 2 times in total.
- Cremildo
- Joined: Sun Jan 22, 2012 8:19 pm
- Location: Brazil
- Contact:
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
Still unseen: Benediction, Hit the Road, Happening
1. Private Desert (Muritiba)
2. The Matrix Resurrections (Wachowski)
3. Annette (Carax)
4. Nightmare Alley (del Toro)
5. The Worst Person in the World (Trier)
6. The Card Counter (Schrader)
7. House of Gucci (Scott)
8. Spencer (Larraín)
9. Passing (Hall)
10. France (Dumont)
1. Private Desert (Muritiba)
2. The Matrix Resurrections (Wachowski)
3. Annette (Carax)
4. Nightmare Alley (del Toro)
5. The Worst Person in the World (Trier)
6. The Card Counter (Schrader)
7. House of Gucci (Scott)
8. Spencer (Larraín)
9. Passing (Hall)
10. France (Dumont)
Last edited by Cremildo on Thu Feb 24, 2022 1:30 pm, edited 2 times in total.